KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Bus/Financial

para efeitos cambiais

German translation: zu Devisenzwecken


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:para efeitos cambiais
German translation:zu Devisenzwecken
Entered by: Andreas Pompl

23:17 Jun 10, 2002
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: para efeitos cambiais
o beneficiário deverá registrar DI para efeitos cambiais...
Veronica La Falce
Brazil
zu Devisenzwecken
Explanation:
DI = Declaração de Importação

Der (Nutznießer) Empfänger ist verpflichtet, zu Devisenzwecken die Einfuhrerklärung einzureichen.
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zu Devisenzwecken
Andreas Pompl
4für WechselkurszweckeElisabeth Renger


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
für Wechselkurszwecke


Explanation:
Devisenzwecke
Währungszwecke

Elisabeth Renger
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 762

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zu Devisenzwecken


Explanation:
DI = Declaração de Importação

Der (Nutznießer) Empfänger ist verpflichtet, zu Devisenzwecken die Einfuhrerklärung einzureichen.

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
Obrigada!