KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Business/Commerce (general)

aposta ganha

German translation: ein Schuss ins Schwarze/ein Volltreffer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:aposta ganha
German translation:ein Schuss ins Schwarze/ein Volltreffer
Entered by: ahartje

17:51 Dec 21, 2010
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: aposta ganha
a opção de Brasil foi a escolhida e podemos dizer hoje que foi uma ***aposta ganha***,

Fällt jemanden hierzu etwas Griffiges ein?
maximilianabrun
ein Schuss ins Schwarze/ein Volltreffer
Explanation:
Z.B.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ein Schuss ins Schwarze/ein Volltreffer
ahartje
3die Wette gewonnen / es war ein guter oder heisser Tipp
Sophie Schweizer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
die Wette gewonnen / es war ein guter oder heisser Tipp


Explanation:
z.B

Sophie Schweizer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ja danke, aber es geht um einen Markt ...


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ein Schuss ins Schwarze/ein Volltreffer


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 166