Departamento de Defesa Comercial

German translation: Wirtschafts- / Handelsschutz

Portuguese term or phrase:Departamento de Defesa Comercial
German translation:Wirtschafts- / Handelsschutz
Entered by: erna13

14:56 Oct 10, 2013
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Departamento de Defesa Comercial
MINISTÉRIO DO DESENVOLVIMENTO, INDÚSTRIA E COMÉRCIO EXTERIOR
SECRETARIA DE COMÉRCIO EXTERIOR
DEPARTAMENTO DE DEFESA COMERCIAL
erna13
Germany
Wirtschafts- / Handelsschutz
Explanation:
könnte es schlicht so etwas sein?

Siehe hier z. B.: http://www.verfassungsschutz.de/de/arbeitsfelder/af-wirtscha...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 Min. (2013-10-10 15:12:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also "Abteilung für" natürlich noch davor...
Selected response from:

Frederik Kumbartzki
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Handelspolitische Schutzabteilung
ahartje
3Wirtschafts- / Handelsschutz
Frederik Kumbartzki


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wirtschafts- / Handelsschutz


Explanation:
könnte es schlicht so etwas sein?

Siehe hier z. B.: http://www.verfassungsschutz.de/de/arbeitsfelder/af-wirtscha...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 Min. (2013-10-10 15:12:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also "Abteilung für" natürlich noch davor...

Frederik Kumbartzki
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Handelspolitische Schutzabteilung


Explanation:
Neste contexto.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 170