violação de copyright

German translation: Verletzung des Urheberrechtes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:violação de copyright
German translation:Verletzung des Urheberrechtes
Entered by: davidgreen

08:08 Jan 10, 2004
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software
Portuguese term or phrase: violação de copyright
Ocorreu um erro de violação de copyright.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Verletzung des Urheberrechtes
Explanation:
oder der Urheberrechte
Selected response from:

davidgreen
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Verletzung des Urheberrechtes
davidgreen
5 +1Verletzung des Copyright
vicvonmont
5 +1Verstoss gegen das Urheberrecht
Ana Almeida
5Verletzung des Copyright
vicvonmont


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
violaחדo de copyright
Verletzung des Copyright


Explanation:
Je nach Kontest. es gab, oder es geschah aus Versehen
oder irrtümlicherweise eine Verletzung des C.

vicvonmont
Germany

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Lohfert: Concordo.Ou simplesmente "Copyrightverletzung" (c. f. 10000 entradas no Google).
1 day 54 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
violaחדo de copyright
Verletzung des Copyright


Explanation:
Je nach Kontext: es gab, oder es geschah aus Versehen
oder irrtümlicherweise eine Verletzung des C.

vicvonmont
Germany

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Verletzung des Urheberrechtes


Explanation:
oder der Urheberrechte

davidgreen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxakkord
42 mins

agree  Jan Lohfert: Concordo.Ou simplesmente "Copyrightverletzung" (c. f. 10000 entradas no Google).
1 day 32 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verstoss gegen das Urheberrecht


Explanation:
É mais uma possibilidade de traduzir a expressão que procura.

"Mittlerweile geklärt ist die Frage, ob Inhalte von fremden Websites auf der eigenen innerhalb eines Frames dargestellt werden dürfen: Sofern hier keine Einwilligung des Urhebers vorliegt, ist dies nicht gestattet, sondern stellt einen Verstoß gegen das Urheberrecht dar."
http://www.onlinemarketer.de/know-how/hintergrund/urheberrec...

"Jedwede Nutzung der Inhalte, die nicht durch ausdrückliche Zustimmung in vorliegenden Nutzungsbedingungen abgedeckt ist, bedeutet einen Rechtsverstoß gegen diese Nutzungsbedingungen und kann einem Verstoß gegen das Urheberrecht, Markenrecht und weitere Gesetze gleichkommen."
http://de.innocentive.com/copyright_notice.html


Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Lohfert: Concordo.Ou simplesmente "Copyrightverletzung" (c. f. 10000 entradas no Google).
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search