KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

baguetes

German translation: Profilleisten/Profilschienen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:baguetes
German translation:Profilleisten/Profilschienen
Entered by: Ingala Seyfert

15:32 Feb 23, 2009
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: baguetes
Aus einem Kostenvoranschlag bezüglich eines Büroumzuges;
es geht um Gipskartonplatten/Trennwände:

"execução de divisórias em gesso cartonado, incluindo lã de rocha com densidade 40kg/m3 com 40 mm de espessura, *baguetes*, perfil de alheta, barramento e pintura a tinta plástica"
Ingala Seyfert
Germany
Profilleisten/Profilschienen
Explanation:

http://www.buritimadeiras.com.br/index.php?pg=produtos&categ...

http://www.assisrepara.com/conteudos/SystemPages/page.asp?ar...
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Profilleisten/Profilschienen
Andreas Pompl
3Tragerprofil
ahartje


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tragerprofil


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 291

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5