KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

Elemento não sifonado

German translation: Element/Bauteil ohne Siphon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Elemento não sifonado
German translation:Element/Bauteil ohne Siphon
Entered by: ahartje

18:12 Nov 4, 2013
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: Elemento não sifonado
PISO BOX
Para instalação nos sanitários dos camarotes.
Confeccionado em poliéster fosco reforçado com fibra de vidro.
Elemento não sifonado com válvula de saída tipo disco DN48 (1e1/2).
Carmen Pralow
Germany
Element/Bauteil ohne Siphon
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4die abgeschöpft
Manuel López
4Element/Bauteil ohne Siphon
ahartje


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Element/Bauteil ohne Siphon


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 291
Grading comment
Danke

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die abgeschöpft


Explanation:
I think is this.


Manuel López
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish