KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Education / Pedagogy

Crédito

German translation: Studienpunkt,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Crédito
German translation:Studienpunkt,
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

12:23 Dec 20, 2005
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: Crédito
Termo bastante usual em universidades no Brasil, espécie de peso de cada disciplina.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Studienpunkt,
Explanation:
Ein Studienpunkt entspricht durchschnittlich einem Arbeitsaufwand von ca.
28 Stunden. Die Studienmethode ist sehr individuell und hochflexibel. ...
www.bibelseminar-koenigsfeld.de/ausbildung/bta.php -
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1Bewertung (der Leistungen) oder ganz einfach NotenElisabeth Renger
2 +2Studienpunkt,hirselina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Crédito
Studienpunkt,


Explanation:
Ein Studienpunkt entspricht durchschnittlich einem Arbeitsaufwand von ca.
28 Stunden. Die Studienmethode ist sehr individuell und hochflexibel. ...
www.bibelseminar-koenigsfeld.de/ausbildung/bta.php -

hirselina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sommersonne
6 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Marco Schaumloeffel: correto, matérias podem ter 2, 4, 6 ou 8 créditos, dependendo da carga horária. Era assim na Uni onde estudei no BR
1 day6 hrs
  -> Danke!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Crédito
Bewertung (der Leistungen) oder ganz einfach Noten


Explanation:
É como costumo traduzir...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 8 mins (2005-12-20 23:31:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wird heute auch in Deutschland "Kredit" genannt.

Elisabeth Renger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marco Schaumloeffel: um crédito nao tem relacao alguma com nota ou avaliacao, é só uma referência à carga horária. Créditos formam uma matéria e esta, sim, é avaliada
1 day5 hrs
  -> Sorry, você tem razão. Tinha partido do pressuposto de histórico de 2º grau.