KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

intervalos de peso

German translation: Wiegeschritte/Gewichtseinteilung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:intervalos de peso
German translation:Wiegeschritte/Gewichtseinteilung
Entered by: ahartje

07:20 Sep 22, 2011
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
Portuguese term or phrase: intervalos de peso
trata-se de uma característica de uma balança digital: intervalos de peso de 1gr
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Wiegeschritte/Gewichtseinteilung
Explanation:
Je nach Kontext.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Wiegeschritte/Gewichtseinteilung
ahartje
4Gewichtseinheit/Gewichtsintervall
empr


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wiegeschritte/Gewichtseinteilung


Explanation:
Je nach Kontext.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Coqueiro: oder schlicht Teilung - bei Wiegeschritt denke ich an die Tanzschule ;-)
20 mins
  -> Gostei muito ;-)

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gewichtseinheit/Gewichtsintervall


Explanation:
puedes mantener la misma palabra

empr
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish