KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Engineering: Industrial

cabo do tipo com malha

German translation: Geflechtschlauch / Gewebeschlauch


16:08 Nov 16, 2013
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Portuguese term or phrase: cabo do tipo com malha
O cabeamento entre o interruptor, o variador e a caixa de bornes do motor será montado de fábrica, sendo o cabo de ligação variador/motor do tipo com malha.
Carmen Pralow
Germany
German translation:Geflechtschlauch / Gewebeschlauch
Explanation:
Das könnte ein Kabel sein, das mit mit einem Geflecht ummantelt ist, um es vor Witterung und Abrieb zu schützen.
Selected response from:

Frederik Kumbartzki
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Koaxialkabel
ahartje
3Geflechtschlauch / Gewebeschlauch
Frederik Kumbartzki


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Geflechtschlauch / Gewebeschlauch


Explanation:
Das könnte ein Kabel sein, das mit mit einem Geflecht ummantelt ist, um es vor Witterung und Abrieb zu schützen.


    Reference: http://www.techflex.org/de/produkte/temperatur.html
    Reference: http://www.viacabos.com.br/index.php?page=shop.product_detai...
Frederik Kumbartzki
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Danke

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Koaxialkabel


Explanation:
Fällt mir dazu ein.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 466