KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Folklore

modas de roda, viras

German translation: Paartänze/Kreistänze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:modas de roda, viras
German translation:Paartänze/Kreistänze
Entered by: Carmen Pralow

08:13 Feb 15, 2012
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Folklore
Portuguese term or phrase: modas de roda, viras
A cantar e dançar um vasto reportório, onde predominavam as modas de roda, viras, danças de eira e de romarias, apresentaram-se tradições populares de algumas das nossas regiões.
Carmen Pralow
Germany
Paartänze/Kreistänze
Explanation:
Ganz allgemein. Regional gibt es noch weitere Bezeichnungen.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke, Anke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Paartänze/Kreistänze
ahartje
3Reigen, Ringelreihen, Rundtanz, Ringeltanz
Sophie Schweizer


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Paartänze/Kreistänze


Explanation:
Ganz allgemein. Regional gibt es noch weitere Bezeichnungen.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke, Anke!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reigen, Ringelreihen, Rundtanz, Ringeltanz


Explanation:
he nach Kontext

Sophie Schweizer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese