KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Law (general)

nada mais sendo devido.

German translation: und dass kein Restbetrag mehr offen ist


16:37 Oct 22, 2005
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: nada mais sendo devido.
Mais declara que já recebeu do comprados a totalidade do preço, nada mais sendo devido.
carolinamelo
Portugal
German translation:und dass kein Restbetrag mehr offen ist
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
danke schön ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5... und, dass dieser ihm nichts mehr schuldig ist
Elisabeth Renger
3 +2und dass kein Restbetrag mehr offen ist
xxx------
3und dass ihm keine weiteren Summen zustehen.
Stefano77
3there is no more money outstanding
Hermann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
there is no more money outstanding


Explanation:
there is no more money owed

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Emilie: Hallo! Hier geht es um Deutsch!
17 hrs
  -> Danke, Emilie, ist mir auch schon klar. Carolina hatte die Frage versehentlich als Pt-Engl gestellt und erst nach meiner Antwort die Richtung geaendert :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
und dass kein Restbetrag mehr offen ist


Explanation:
:)

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke schön ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: so geht's auch, die Frage war anfangs Pt-Eng :-)[added]nein, das war die Carolina :-)
0 min
  -> Oh, sorry. Ich hab die Sprachrichtung nicbht geändert und dachte, Du hättest Dich verguckt.:) Danke!

agree  Stefano77
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... und, dass dieser ihm nichts mehr schuldig ist


Explanation:
Outra sugestão...

Elisabeth Renger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 208

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
und dass ihm keine weiteren Summen zustehen.


Explanation:
Ainda outra sugestão...
Tenha um óptimo dia,
S.

Stefano77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian