KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Law (general)

c/c

German translation: mit Kenntnis(nahme) durch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:c/c
German translation:mit Kenntnis(nahme) durch
Entered by: ahartje

09:57 Mar 14, 2007
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: c/c
Es geht hier um einen Antrag auf Genehmigung einer Reise für ein minderjähriges Kind:

"trata-se de pedido de autorizacao de viagem **c/c** suprimento de consentimento paterno para que a menor ... possa viajar para a cidade de ..."

Weiß jemand, wofür die Abkürzung c/c steht?
Ina Claus
mit Kenntnis(nahme) durch
Explanation:
c/c = com o conhecimento de
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke sehr! Das passt in diesem Zusammenhang!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mit Kenntnis(nahme) durch
ahartje
3s.u.
Carolin Haase


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mit Kenntnis(nahme) durch


Explanation:
c/c = com o conhecimento de

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1412
Grading comment
Danke sehr! Das passt in diesem Zusammenhang!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolin Haase: Wo findet man das denn?
5 mins
  -> Danke und einen schönen Tag noch!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Möglocherweise ist das eine alternative Abk. für c.c.= combinado com; com cópia. c/c heisst auch: conta corrente, aber das passt hier wohl nicht.


    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:SlzDVEF7kCgJ:www.tj.rs....
    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:PkAL3YzRyGIJ:www.tj.rs....
Carolin Haase
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24