KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Law (general)

decisão condenatória

German translation: Verurteilung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:decisão condenatória
German translation:Verurteilung
Entered by: ahartje

09:34 Apr 9, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: decisão condenatória
Carta com pedido de auxilio mútuo dirigia ao Tribunal na Alemanha:
Solicita-se a V. Exª se digne diligênciar pela urgente obtenção de cópia certificada das decisões condenatórias do processo XXX relativamente aos arguidos XX e XX uma vez que estes estão acusados nos presentes autos pelos seguintes crimes:
Claudia Fenker
Verurteilung
Explanation:
Darin ist die Schuldigsprechung schon einbegriffen.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Verdammungsurteil
oxygen4u
4VerwerfungsurteilElisabeth Renger
3 +1Verurteilung
ahartje


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Verdammungsurteil


Explanation:
:)

oxygen4u
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verurteilung


Explanation:
Darin ist die Schuldigsprechung schon einbegriffen.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1408
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Guimaraes
11 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verwerfungsurteil


Explanation:
http://beck-online.beck.de/?vpath=bibdata/komm/KarlsKoOWiG/O...
OWiG Paragraph 74 - Verfahren bei Abwesenheit - IV Verwerfungsurteil

Elisabeth Renger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 208