KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Law (general)

métodos de presunção

German translation: Schätzungsmethoden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:métodos de presunção
German translation:Schätzungsmethoden
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

18:39 Nov 5, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: métodos de presunção
Área de prática fiscal
Aconselhamos os nossos clientes em aspectos com as seguintes áreas:
Apresentação de contestações e recursos junto das autoridades fiscais e no âmbito de sentenças judiciais e coordenação na determinação de rendimento colectável pela aplicação de métodos de presunção.
Claudia Fenker
Schätzungsmethoden
Explanation:
Im Steuerrecht spricht man von der "Schätzungsmethode", dh. das Finanzamt mutmaßt, ob und wenn ja, in welcher Höhe zu versteuerndes Einkommen entsteht/entstanden ist und erläßt daraufhin einen Steuerbescheid. (siehe Link)
Selected response from:

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke Ursula.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Schätzungsmethoden
Ursula Dias
3Annahmemethoden
ahartje


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Annahmemethoden


Explanation:
P.ex.
http://books.google.de/books?id=OuuPUvPmCg0C&pg=PA263&lpg=PA...

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1404

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schätzungsmethoden


Explanation:
Im Steuerrecht spricht man von der "Schätzungsmethode", dh. das Finanzamt mutmaßt, ob und wenn ja, in welcher Höhe zu versteuerndes Einkommen entsteht/entstanden ist und erläßt daraufhin einen Steuerbescheid. (siehe Link)


    Reference: http://www.plitt.net/master.php?wahl=31&u_id=102573
Ursula Dias
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 414
Grading comment
Danke Ursula.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinaleven
1 hr
  -> Danke Irina!