International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Law (general)

ambiente regulatório

German translation: Regulierungsrecht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ambiente regulatório
German translation:Regulierungsrecht
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

15:37 Nov 25, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: ambiente regulatório
A Sociedade de Advogados tem uma constante adaptação ao ambiente concorrencial e regulatório.
Claudia Fenker
Regulierungsrecht
Explanation:
im Wettbewerbs- und Regulierungsrecht (der link erklärt ganz gut, was man auf Deutsch darunter versteht)
Selected response from:

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke Ursula.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Regelumfeld
ahartje
4Regulierungsrecht
Ursula Dias


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regulierungsrecht


Explanation:
im Wettbewerbs- und Regulierungsrecht (der link erklärt ganz gut, was man auf Deutsch darunter versteht)


    Reference: http://www.redeker.de/main-V2.php/de/recht/reg.html
Ursula Dias
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 414
Grading comment
Danke Ursula.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regelumfeld


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1412

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Schrader
1 hr