KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Law (general)

ajudante (registo civil)

German translation: Sachbearbeiter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ajudante (registo civil)
German translation:Sachbearbeiter
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

18:07 Nov 27, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: ajudante (registo civil)
Aparece no fim do Boletim de casamento:

Data da emissão:

assinatura

O Conservador / O ajudante
Claudia Fenker
Sachbearbeiter
Explanation:
oder Sachbearbeiterin wie z. B. hier.

http://www.bonn.de/rat_verwaltung_buergerdienste/buergerdien...
Selected response from:

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke Susanne. Ich habe mich für den Sachbearbeiter entschieden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Gehilfe (Standesamt)Rita Coelho-Brandes
4 +1Sachbearbeiter
Susanne Rindlisbacher


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gehilfe (Standesamt)


Explanation:
Der Standesbeamte / Der Gehilfe

Rita Coelho-Brandes
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Heidland: Würde ich auch sagen.
15 hrs

agree  Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
15 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sachbearbeiter


Explanation:
oder Sachbearbeiterin wie z. B. hier.

http://www.bonn.de/rat_verwaltung_buergerdienste/buergerdien...


Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Danke Susanne. Ich habe mich für den Sachbearbeiter entschieden.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
23 mins