KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Marketing / Market Research

economia

German translation: wirtschaft


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:economia
German translation:wirtschaft
Entered by: b2win

19:20 Jul 7, 2002
Portuguese to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
Portuguese term or phrase: economia
A economia no mercado global.
b2win
Italy
Wirtschaft
Explanation:
Bundesministerium für Wirtschaft und Technologie - Informationen zur Wirtschaft in Deutschland sowie zu Förderprogrammen für Existenzgründer und den Mittelstand.
http://www.bmwi.de/
Selected response from:

xxxjerryk
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Wirtschaftxxxjerryk
4SparsamkeitDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sparsamkeit


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Wirtschaft


Explanation:
Bundesministerium für Wirtschaft und Technologie - Informationen zur Wirtschaft in Deutschland sowie zu Förderprogrammen für Existenzgründer und den Mittelstand.
http://www.bmwi.de/

xxxjerryk
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olaf
9 hrs
  -> many thanks

agree  Astrid Höltken
12 hrs
  -> many thanks

agree  Elisabeth Renger
15 hrs
  -> many thanks

agree  João Brogueira
18 hrs
  -> many thanks

agree  Andreas Pompl
20 hrs
  -> many thanks