KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Mining & Minerals / Gems

casas de transferência

German translation: Umschlagsgebäude


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:casas de transferência
German translation:Umschlagsgebäude
Entered by: ahartje

10:38 Mar 10, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Portuguese term or phrase: casas de transferência
Onde especificado nas casas de transferência, deverá ser prevista uma monovia com perfil “I”
Carmen Pralow
Germany
Umschlagsgebäude
Explanation:
Z.B.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Umschlagsgebäude
ahartje
3UmladegebäudeElisabeth Renger


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Umladegebäude


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Elisabeth Renger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Umschlagsgebäude


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Danke