KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Other

quadro de chamada de quartos

German translation: Telefonzentrale für Zimmergespräche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:quadro de chamada de quartos
German translation:Telefonzentrale für Zimmergespräche
Entered by: PC Services

18:41 Jan 23, 2002
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: quadro de chamada de quartos
Inventar eines Hotels
Astrid Höltken
Portugal
Telefonzentrale für Zimmergespräche
Explanation:
Astrid,
this could be the switchboard, please reply to my separate e-mail.
Selected response from:

PC Services
Portugal
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ZimmerserviceWiebke Augustin
4Telefonzentrale für Zimmergespräche
PC Services


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Telefonzentrale für Zimmergespräche


Explanation:
Astrid,
this could be the switchboard, please reply to my separate e-mail.


PC Services
Portugal
PRO pts in pair: 3

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zimmerservice


Explanation:
Hi Astrid,
Zimmerservice means the group of people responsible for your well-being in the hotel day and night. Hope you can still use it.
Wiebke Augustin

Wiebke Augustin
Grading comment
Sorry, as part of an inventory it can't be "Zimmerservice".
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Sorry, as part of an inventory it can't be "Zimmerservice".