KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Other

Ausnahmesituation

German translation: situação de excepção


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Ausnahmesituation
German translation:situação de excepção
Entered by: João Brogueira

13:11 Jul 15, 2002
Portuguese to German translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: Ausnahmesituation
Attentat
tatjana klapp
situação de excepção
Explanation:
Sem contexto é mais difícil.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 13:23:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Português de Portugal
Selected response from:

João Brogueira
Portugal
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Estado de exceçãoElisabeth Renger
4 +1situação de excepçãoJoão Brogueira


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
situação de excepção


Explanation:
Sem contexto é mais difícil.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 13:23:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Português de Portugal

João Brogueira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Astrid Höltken
59 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Estado de exceção


Explanation:
aqui no Brasil usa-se dizer estado, em vez de situação: declarar estado de exceção

Elisabeth Renger
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 762