KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Petroleum Eng/Sci

sonda de perfuração

German translation: Bohrsonde/Bohrgerät


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:sonda de perfuração
German translation:Bohrsonde/Bohrgerät
Entered by: ahartje

16:25 Sep 6, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Poços petróleo
Portuguese term or phrase: sonda de perfuração
Equipamentos do sistema de controle de poço das sondas de perfuração, completação e intervenção em poços de petróleo
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Bohrsonde
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke beiden! Große Hilfe :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4BohrgerätElisabeth Renger
3 +1Bohrsonde
ahartje


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bohrsonde


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Danke beiden! Große Hilfe :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Renger
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bohrgerät


Explanation:
Bohrgerät ist der übliche Ausdruck, wenn auch Bohrsonde nicht falsch ist.
Mein Mann ist Geologe (Deutscher, in Berlin studiert)

Elisabeth Renger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 62