KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Religion

intenção

German translation: Vorschlag, (beabsichtigte) Vorhaben


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:intenção
German translation:Vorschlag, (beabsichtigte) Vorhaben
Entered by: ahartje

20:53 Jun 28, 2007
Portuguese to German translations [Non-PRO]
Religion / Religion
Portuguese term or phrase: intenção
enviar intenções para oferecer numa missa de funeral
Elisa
Vorschlag, (beabsichtigte) Vorhaben
Explanation:
Neste contexto.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Penso que não será bem esta a tradução. Afrase diz: "Envie as suas intenções que serão oferecidas na missa"
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5absichthenrik funk
3Vorschlag, (beabsichtigte) Vorhaben
ahartje


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vorschlag, (beabsichtigte) Vorhaben


Explanation:
Neste contexto.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Penso que não será bem esta a tradução. Afrase diz: "Envie as suas intenções que serão oferecidas na missa"

33 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
absicht


Explanation:
steht doch im jedem wörterbuch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 Tage (2007-08-01 13:01:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ich würde es so übersetzen "beabsichtigen eine begräbnismesse anzubieten

henrik funk
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman