KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Tech/Engineering

surtos

German translation: surge voltage Stossspannung


19:54 Nov 4, 2001
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: surtos
As proteções de sobretensão de linha devem operar soment para eventos dinâmicos em que haja envolvimento das três fases, não podendo operar para sobretensões de manobras e surtos, onde não se verificam sobretensões simultaneamente nas três fases.
heimo
German translation:surge voltage Stossspannung
Explanation:
sorry I though it was Portuguese English
Selected response from:

Ingrid Hinkelmann
Grading comment
Stoßspannung is fine... :)))
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5surges, power surgesIngrid Hinkelmann
4surge voltage StossspannungIngrid Hinkelmann


  

Answers


1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
surges, power surges


Explanation:
surtos de energia are power surges

Ingrid Hinkelmann
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surge voltage Stossspannung


Explanation:
sorry I though it was Portuguese English

Ingrid Hinkelmann
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Stoßspannung is fine... :)))
Thank you!