KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

por modo principal

German translation: als Hauptverkehrsmittel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:por modo principal
German translation:als Hauptverkehrsmittel
Entered by: Carmen Pralow

08:57 Feb 8, 2012
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Verkehrswesen
Portuguese term or phrase: por modo principal
Gráfico 7 – Evolucção das viagens diárias por modo principal (viagens motorizadas).
Tabela 1 - principais investimentos em obras viárias na Região Metropolitana de São Paulo (RMSP) na década de 2000
Carmen Pralow
Germany
als Hauptverkehrsmittel
Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke, Anke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2als Hauptverkehrsmittel
ahartje
3mit dem am meisten genutzten Verkehrsmittel
Carolin Haase


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mit dem am meisten genutzten Verkehrsmittel


Explanation:
und dahinter steht dann ja schon, was gemeint ist: viagens mororizadas bzw. Kraftfahrzeugtransport

Wobei ja nicht dabei steht, was genau gemeint ist - Auto, Bus, Motorrad usw.



Carolin Haase
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
als Hauptverkehrsmittel


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Danke, Anke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Dias: Diese Lösung finde ich am elegantesten...
13 mins

agree  oxygen4u: :)
1 hr