à uma da tarde

Italian translation: alle ore tredici

Portuguese term or phrase:à uma da tarde
Italian translation:alle ore tredici
Entered by: BV1

16:36 Feb 5, 2018
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: à uma da tarde
Olá.
É de uma certidão de nascimento - linguagem burocrática.
O que é mais correto em italiano: “ad un’ora pomeridiana”, “alle ore uno pomeridiane” ou outra coisa?
As dúvidas:
Singular ou plural: ora pomeridiana/ore pomeridiane?
E por falar nisso, o que soa melhor em bom italiano: pomeridiana/e ou di pomeriggio?
Obrigado!
BV1
Brazil
alle ore tredici
Explanation:
Formalmente, userei le tredici.

Quando invece ci si riferisce all'una di notte, ecco un link utile dell'Accademis della Crusca:

http://www.accademiadellacrusca.it/en/italian-language/langu...
Selected response from:

Anne Savaris
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, Anne!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1alle ore 13
Fernanda Viglione
4 +1alle ore tredici
Anne Savaris


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alle ore tredici


Explanation:
Formalmente, userei le tredici.

Quando invece ci si riferisce all'una di notte, ecco un link utile dell'Accademis della Crusca:

http://www.accademiadellacrusca.it/en/italian-language/langu...

Anne Savaris
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Obrigado, Anne!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Bernardis
7 mins
  -> Grazie Francesca!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alle ore 13


Explanation:
Qui utilizziamo "alle ore 13" :)

Fernanda Viglione
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie, Fernanda.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Bernardis
7 mins