2ª via

Italian translation: Duplicato

Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certidão de nascimento
Portuguese term or phrase: 2ª via
Si tratta di una dicitura all'interno di un certificato di nascita brasiliano:
"Observacao: Registro feito aos 05/05/2002 2ª via."
MariannaBin
Italy
Italian translation:Duplicato
Explanation:
In Italia la 2a via di un qualsiasi documento si traduce Duplicato.

http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_italiano/D/duplicato...
Selected response from:

HERLANIO FERNANDES
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Duplicato
HERLANIO FERNANDES
4seconda copia
Michela Ghislieri
Summary of reference entries provided
2ª via
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral

  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seconda copia


Explanation:
Suggerimento

Michela Ghislieri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 92

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Duplicato


Explanation:
In Italia la 2a via di un qualsiasi documento si traduce Duplicato.

http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_italiano/D/duplicato...


    Reference: http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/duplicato/
    https://www.ilportaledellautomobilista.it/web/portale-automobilista/rilascio-duplicati
HERLANIO FERNANDES
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral: https://telematici.agenziaentrate.gov.it/RichiestaDuplicatoW...
3 mins

agree  Elena Zanetti
1 hr

agree  Diana Salama
1 hr

agree  Massimiliano Rossi
11 hrs

agree  Valeria Pupilli
7 days




Reference comments


23 mins
Reference: 2ª via

Reference information:
https://br.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=201007050521...

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20