KudoZ home » Portuguese to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Baldrame

Italian translation: trave di fondazione


01:01 Nov 25, 2008
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Ground beam
Portuguese term or phrase: Baldrame
Qual a tradução de "baldrame" para o italiano?

Baldrame é a viga de concreto, nos alicerces de uma construção, que lhe suporta as paredes.

É correto dizer "TRAVE DI FONDAZIONE"?

Obrigado.
BV1
Brazil
Italian translation:trave di fondazione
Explanation:
parlando di fondazioni superficiali
Selected response from:

Marco Cristellotti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trave di fondazione
Marco Cristellotti
3Trave rovesciaStefania Buonamassa


  

Answers


1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Trave rovescia


Explanation:
Com muita cautela.....
Bom trabalho

Stefania Buonamassa
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Stefania!


1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trave di fondazione


Explanation:
parlando di fondazioni superficiali

Marco Cristellotti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie, Marco. É proprio una fondazione superficiale.