KudoZ home » Portuguese to Italian » Other

catraca

Italian translation: rocchetto


14:24 Nov 28, 2001
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: catraca
O visitante segue atè o conjunto de catracas e a partir deste ponto...
Paola Cardone
Italy
Italian translation:rocchetto
Explanation:
Oi Paula,
Existem duas traduções 'rocchetto' e 'cricchetto'.
Se você puder mandar a frase completa e o tipo de assunto, posso te ajudar mais
Selected response from:

xxxLFRodrigue
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4catracaConcetta Cuppari
4rocchettoxxxLFRodrigue


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rocchetto


Explanation:
Oi Paula,
Existem duas traduções 'rocchetto' e 'cricchetto'.
Se você puder mandar a frase completa e o tipo de assunto, posso te ajudar mais

xxxLFRodrigue
PRO pts in pair: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catraca


Explanation:
arganello - o - tornello

Concetta Cuppari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 80