KudoZ home » Portuguese to Italian » Other

tira-gosto

Italian translation: antipasto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:tira-gosto
Italian translation:antipasto
Entered by: xxxvrede

00:10 Dec 20, 2003
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: tira-gosto
Termo relacionado a culinária.
xxxvrede
antipasto
Explanation:
muito simplesmente...
Selected response from:

Stefano77
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Luís
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1stuzzichinoPB Trans
2 +1antipasto
Stefano77


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antipasto


Explanation:
muito simplesmente...

Stefano77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Luís

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Lilli
1 min
  -> obrigado Lilí

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stuzzichino


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2003-12-20 00:25:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

20030101
File type:PDF - Download PDF Reader
... Menu: Galeto (chicken marinated in red wine and grilled), salpicon (a Brazilian-style mixed salad), tira gosto (an appe- tizer), and an avocado dessert. Date and time: February 1 (Sat.), 10:00 a ...
www.city.ashiya.hyogo.jp/english/newslet...ge/20030101.pdf


Representour Corp. Since 1975, Incoming T.O.
... and drinks. Brazilians like draft beer or “batida” (native brandy with fruit juice) and a “tira gosto” (appetizer). If the bar is a cozy place, preferably small, the atmosphere becomes ideal. That ...
www.representour.com/br/vam/rio/des.i.html

Pernambuco - Belem
... energy left at the end of the day for a good soccer game, preferably on the beach. A tira-gosto, this lovely Brazilian way to call a snack, before the game, and then afterwards, beer, fried fish ...
www.brazilnut.com/part 2/travelogue/Pe...o- Belem.html

http://www.wordreference.com/it/translation.asp?enit=appetiz...

PB Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Schrader: qui alcune ricette: http://www.incucina.tv/Servizi/popup/popup.ASP
1 min
  -> grazie