KudoZ home » Portuguese to Russian » Medical

dezenove

Russian translation: veja em baixo por favor


22:23 Dec 16, 2003
Portuguese to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Portuguese term or phrase: dezenove
Desejo apenas a tradução do numeral treze.
Wladimir Gomide
Russian translation:veja em baixo por favor
Explanation:
"Desejo apenas a traduзгo do numeral treze.":)
Parace que tinha em vista "dezenove"...
Dezenove em Russo e 19 ("девятнадцать").
Cyr. code page para ver e Win-1251.

Tagir.
Selected response from:

ttagir
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2veja em baixo por favor
ttagir
5 +1девятнадцать; 19xxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
veja em baixo por favor


Explanation:
"Desejo apenas a traduзгo do numeral treze.":)
Parace que tinha em vista "dezenove"...
Dezenove em Russo e 19 ("девятнадцать").
Cyr. code page para ver e Win-1251.

Tagir.

ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  _Alena
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо (пардон, что через 857 дней!:))) - а вопрос-то открытый все еще...

agree  Natalie: Привет, Тагир! Сделаем весеннюю уборку :) Робот не закроет вопроса, пока нет двух агри.
857 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
девятнадцать; 19


Explanation:
Transliteration: devyatnadtsat'

References:



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 22:45:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... ... e formaзгo de soldados em um total de 119 (cento e dezenove), sendo este ...
http://www.pmmg.6rpm.mg.gov.br/unidades/hist_29.asp

Portuguese for Business Travel to Brazil
... 18.eighteen, dezoito, deh-ZOY-too,
19.nineteen, dezenove, deh-zeh-NAW-vee,
20. twenty, vinte, VEEN-chee, http://idsdev.mccneb.edu/brazil/brazil2/numbersp7-9.html



    Reference: http://www.pmmg.6rpm.mg.gov.br/unidades/hist_29.asp
    idsdev.mccneb.edu/brazil/brazil2/numbersp7-9.html
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
30 mins
  -> ñïàñèáî