KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Botany

salsinha

Spanish translation: perejil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:salsinha
Spanish translation:perejil
Entered by: P Forgas

03:08 Dec 19, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Botany / botanica
Portuguese term or phrase: salsinha
como plantar salsinha
paula
perejil
Explanation:
sorte, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5perejil
P Forgas
5 +1perejilLuciana Alves


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
perejil


Explanation:
sorte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  celia72
1 day 16 hrs
  -> gracias, celia

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
6 days

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
7 days

agree  Henrique Vieira
29 days

agree  xxxaldias75
68 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perejil


Explanation:
Como sembrar perejil

Luciana Alves
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
29 days