KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Botany

estado

Spanish translation: estado - condición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:estado
Spanish translation:estado - condición
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

03:07 Dec 20, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Botany / botanica
Portuguese term or phrase: estado
arranquei un pé de tomate de cada estado
paula
estado - condición
Explanation:
no es necesario
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5estado - condición
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1provinciaTelesforo Fernandez
4 +1nacionTelesforo Fernandez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
estado - condición


Explanation:
no es necesario

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Berta.

agree  Antonio Costa: agree embora o contexto seja dúbio.
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Antonio.

agree  P Forgas
6 days
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
6 days
  -> Thank you.

agree  Henrique Vieira
28 days
  -> Gracias.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nacion


Explanation:
Creo que esta hace referencia a la nacion = estado.

Telesforo Fernandez

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Robert INGLEDEW: una planta de tomate de cada nación? Puede ser, pero no me parece.
24 mins
  -> talvez una palanta de tomate de cada provincia ( estados en el Brasil)

agree  Henrique Vieira
28 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provincia


Explanation:
Provincia seria una otra variacion

Telesforo Fernandez

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
28 days