KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Botany

mudas ou no plantio

Spanish translation: siembra para trasplante o de asiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:formação de mudas ou plantio
Spanish translation:siembra para trasplante o de asiento
Entered by: P Forgas

03:13 Dec 20, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Botany / botanica
Portuguese term or phrase: mudas ou no plantio
na formaçao de mudas ou no plantio
paula
siembra para trasplante o de asiento
Explanation:
Sorte, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3siembra para trasplante o de asiento
P Forgas
4 +1almácigos o al plantar(lo/la)xxxPablo CS


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
siembra para trasplante o de asiento


Explanation:
Sorte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
5 days

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
6 days

agree  Henrique Vieira
28 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
almácigos o al plantar(lo/la)


Explanation:
...en la formación de almácigos o al plantar(lo/la/s) (ejemplo, halando de pinos, al plantarlos)
¡Danos más contexto! (unas 15 ó 20 palabras)

xxxPablo CS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
27 days