KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Botany

graozinho

Spanish translation: La acelga nace de un granito de semilla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:graozinho
Spanish translation:La acelga nace de un granito de semilla
Entered by: celia72

17:40 Dec 20, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Botany / botanica
Portuguese term or phrase: graozinho
a acelga nasce de um graozinho de semente
paula
La acelga nace de un granito de semilla
Explanation:
El granito es el diminuto de grano y el sinonimo de graozinho en portugues
Selected response from:

celia72
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5La acelga nace de un granito de semillacelia72
4 +1de una semilla chiquititaxxxPablo CS


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de una semilla chiquitita


Explanation:
Puede ser también de un "grano", pero el contexto parece indicar la opción sugerida.

xxxPablo CS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
27 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
La acelga nace de un granito de semilla


Explanation:
El granito es el diminuto de grano y el sinonimo de graozinho en portugues

celia72
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilian Severo Dos Santos
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
4 days
  -> gracias

agree  P Forgas
5 days
  -> gracias

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
5 days
  -> gracias

agree  Henrique Vieira
27 days
  -> gracias