KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Botany

solo

Spanish translation: suelo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:solo
Spanish translation:suelo
Entered by: P Forgas

02:34 Dec 21, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Botany / botanica
Portuguese term or phrase: solo
a temperatura do solo tem muita importancia.
paula
suelo
Explanation:
la temperatura del suelo...

Suerte, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5suelo
P Forgas
5 +1terrenoAntonio Costa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
suelo


Explanation:
la temperatura del suelo...

Suerte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Sheila Hardie
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Leliadoura
9 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
4 days

agree  Henrique Vieira
27 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terreno


Explanation:
Terreno es un "espacio de tierra más o menos extenso destinado a un uso concreto". Suelo puede una superficie cualquiera, incluso un pavimento.

Antonio Costa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
22 days
  -> Obrigado Henrique