telecinagem

Spanish translation: telecine

Portuguese term or phrase:telecinagem
Spanish translation:telecine
Entered by: Silvina Baratti

18:26 Oct 27, 2005
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Portuguese term or phrase: telecinagem
é uma enumeração de coisas: revelação, telecinagem, equipamento de 16mm, etc.
Silvina Baratti
telecine
Explanation:
Suerte.

TELECINE: Homepage: Diario telecinadoTelecine es el proceso por el cual se pasa la imagen del negativo cine a soporte video. El técnico colorista manipula lo rodado para darle la apariencia ...
www.20six.co.uk/telecine - 51k - 25 Oct 2005
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2telecine
Fernando Muela Sopeña
3telecine
Chris Williams


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
telecine


Explanation:
Suerte.

TELECINE: Homepage: Diario telecinadoTelecine es el proceso por el cual se pasa la imagen del negativo cine a soporte video. El técnico colorista manipula lo rodado para darle la apariencia ...
www.20six.co.uk/telecine - 51k - 25 Oct 2005


Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Williams: Great minds think alike!
1 min
  -> Thanks, Chris

agree  Branca Amado
1 hr
  -> Gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
telecine


Explanation:
The process is known as telecine in English I think.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-10-27 18:32:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It's not a verb in English so it would "do the telecine" or something like that, but the process is the telecine.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-10-27 18:33:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aunque no lo se en castellano

Chris Williams
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish