KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Computers: Software

up and running

Spanish translation: activa y en funcionamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:up and running
Spanish translation:activa y en funcionamiento
Entered by: Egmont

05:04 Dec 7, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
Portuguese term or phrase: up and running
Take advantage of CSG Systems`implementation and integration expertise to get your XX solution up and running - quickly.
Thanks!
dany2303
activa y en funcionamiento
Explanation:
vid. expl.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-03 23:25:43 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Y también puedes consultar

http://www.portoeditora.pt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-03 23:26:31 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Qué forma tan extraña de portinglés...!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3activa y en funcionamiento
Egmont
4 +1para instalar el programa XX de forma rápidamaria_g


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
activa y en funcionamiento


Explanation:
vid. expl.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-03 23:25:43 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Y también puedes consultar

http://www.portoeditora.pt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-03 23:26:31 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Qué forma tan extraña de portinglés...!


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermeneutica: yep. I would have said en pleno funcionamiento but that leaves out the activación part
20 mins
  -> Thanks! :-)

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Katharina!

agree  Henrique Vieira
41 days
  -> Obrigado!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para instalar el programa XX de forma rápida


Explanation:
para poder empezar a utilizar el programa XX inmediatamente (meaning is slightly different)



maria_g
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
41 days