KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Computers (general)

Mediato

Spanish translation: mediato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Mediato
Spanish translation:mediato
Entered by: Monica Nehr

21:12 Nov 16, 2008
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Erro de segurança. A revisão desta etapa só pode ser feita mediante solicitação do Mediato
Portuguese term or phrase: Mediato
Según entiendo en el pequeño contexto, el "Mediato" es una función o cargo que alguien desempeña
ONIROS --
mediato
Explanation:
en portugués también tenemos esta palabra con el mismo siginificado en jurídica se usa
Selected response from:

Monica Nehr
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4intermediárioFilipa Fonseca
4mediatoMonica Nehr


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
intermediário


Explanation:
MEDIATO - que deve ser intermediado por terceiros. (sic wickcionário)

Filipa Fonseca
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trilce Medina
8 mins

agree  rhandler: Como dice el DRAE: 1. adj. Que en tiempo, lugar o grado está próximo a una cosa, mediando otra entre las dos, como el nieto respecto del abuelo.
49 mins

agree  Benjamín Ruiz López: Coincido, pero si tilde: intermediario.
2 hrs

agree  Silvia Teixeira: Concordo
14 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mediato


Explanation:
en portugués también tenemos esta palabra con el mismo siginificado en jurídica se usa

Example sentence(s):
  • MEDIATO: que não se acha em relação direta com outra coisa; que precisa de intermediário; indireto.
  • Uma situação peculiar de autoria mediata ocorre quando o agente imediato, que serve de instrumento

    Reference: http://www.parana-online.com.br/canal/direito-e-justica/news...
Monica Nehr
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias