KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

fundação em tubulão

Spanish translation: cimentaci¢n en caj¢n

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:fundação em tubulão
Spanish translation:cimentaci¢n en caj¢n
Entered by: Germano

15:27 Oct 23, 2005
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Dams - Water resources
Portuguese term or phrase: fundação em tubulão
...ponte sobre o rio com fundação em tubulão (ou fundaçoes em tubulões)...
Germano
cimentaci¢n en caj¢n
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cajón de fundación
rhandler
5cimentaci¢n en caj¢n
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fundação em tubulão
cimentaci¢n en caj¢n


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fundação em tubulão
cajón de fundación


Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos:

[PDF] DIRECCIÓN GENERAL DE OBRAS PÚBLICAS DEPARTAMENTO DE REGISTRO
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... señalan: Factor Cajón de fundación neumática 1,0 Pilas o pilotes
confeccionados in situ y cajones ataguías bajo agua 0,8 Cajones ...
www.registro.mop.cl/doc/RequisitosTecnicosContratistas.pdf

[PDF] Biblioteca del Congreso Nacional Lista de Aciertos
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Cajón de fundación neumática _________ 1,0. Pilas o pilotes confeccionados in situ y cajones ataguías bajo agua ____ 0,8. Cajones ataguías en seco, pilotes ...
www.dcyf.cl/remuneraciones/inf_interes/6.pdf

[DOC] SESIÓN
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... del lado de Constitución, para posteriormente bajar el cajón de fundación.
... la tornapunta del lado de Constitución tenía un cajón de fundación de ...
www.camara.cl/Boletin/doc.aspx?teseid=7526

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Nehr
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Monica

agree  xxxalbertov
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, albertov. (¡Long time no see!)