KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

contentor(es) de obra

Spanish translation: contenedor(es) de obra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:contentor(es) de obra
Spanish translation:contenedor(es) de obra
Entered by: Emilia Ortega

12:02 Jul 10, 2008
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: contentor(es) de obra
"Esta instalação, constituída pela acoplagem de 22 contentores de obra interligados entre si em open space"
Emilia Ortega
Argentina
contenedor(es) de obra
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1containers
Veronica Colasanto
5 +1contenedor(es) de obraDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contenedor(es) de obra


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
4 hrs
  -> Gracias.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
containers


Explanation:
En la Argentina los llamamos containers

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Vuotto
15 mins