KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

FOFURA

Spanish translation: ternura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:FOFURA
Spanish translation:ternura

18:01 Jun 25, 2004
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
Portuguese term or phrase: FOFURA
BRASIL - FOFO, FOFURA - GIRIA
Valeria
tierno
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tierno
Maria Luisa Duarte
4hermoso
Simone Tosta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tierno


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: Y eso? Que tiene que ver con cosmeticos? Se puede saber???
2 hrs
  -> to be or not to be, dear Leonor!

1 day22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hermoso


Explanation:
Aunque ayudaría mucho tener el contexto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 4 hrs 43 mins (2004-06-28 22:45:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bom, então nesse caso, depois do seu comentário, acho que pode ser
\"precioso\": \"Tu bebé es/está precioso\"

Simone Tosta
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Obrigada Morango, fofura e usado como "ternura", para cachorro, bebe, o que for.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Obrigada Morango, fofura e usado como "ternura", para cachorro, bebe, o que for.