KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Engineering (general)

" vazão de agua"

Spanish translation: caudal de agua


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:vazão de agua
Spanish translation:caudal de agua
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

23:20 Feb 15, 2005
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: " vazão de agua"
Como posso dizer " vazão" em espanhol
anandsing
Brazil
caudal de agua
Explanation:
sin más contexto és una sugerencia:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5caudal de agua
Mariana Moreira
4limpieza al agua
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
limpieza al agua


Explanation:
me parece, pero hay muy poco contexto para estar cierto

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vazão de água
caudal de agua


Explanation:
sin más contexto és una sugerencia:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
18 mins
  -> Gracias, avrvm

agree  rhandler: Vazão é "caudal", sem nenhuma dúvida. Certíssima sua tradução, não há contexto que possa modificá-la.
31 mins
  -> Obrigada, Rhandler

agree  Simone Tosta: Outra opção "flujo de agua", ainda que "caudal" é mais justa ao pouco contexto que o colega deu.
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Simone

agree  Ernesto de Lara: o salida de agua
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Ernesto

agree  Judith Payro
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Judith