cromo vadium

Spanish translation: cromo vanadium

00:59 Oct 28, 2004
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Portuguese term or phrase: cromo vadium
un tipo de material utilizado en partes de equipos de ingeniería en general
virginia
Spanish translation:cromo vanadium
Explanation:
cromo vanadium
Selected response from:

Hernán Martínez Baeza
Brazil
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cromo vanadio
Tikum
4 +1cromo vanadium
Hernán Martínez Baeza


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cromo vanadium


Explanation:
cromo vanadium


    Reference: http://www.gltherramientas.com.mx/page5.htm
    www.comprasinteresantes.com.ar/ go/caraar.php?codi=12108828
Hernán Martínez Baeza
Brazil
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 day 17 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cromo vanadio


Explanation:
Cromo: Cuerpo simple (Cr) metálico, blanco, grus, duro, ioxidable, capaz de hermoso pulimento. Se emplea como cubierta protectora y en ciertas aleaciones.
Vanadio: Metal blando (V) de número atómico 23 y densidad 5,5 que funde a 720 ºC y se encuentra en cantidades pequeñas en muchos minerales, en las arcillas y los basaltos.
El cromo vanadio es una aleación de ambos metales, uno duro y otro blando.


Tikum

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search