KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

aparafusar dois dos grampos

Spanish translation: Atornillar dos de las abrazaderas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:aparafusar dois dos grampos
Spanish translation:Atornillar dos de las abrazaderas
Entered by: ONIROS --

21:10 Feb 15, 2006
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
Portuguese term or phrase: aparafusar dois dos grampos
No creo que la traducción de grampo sea grapa.
ONIROS --
entornillar las dos abrazaderas
Explanation:
Aparafusar=entornillar
Grampos=abrazaderas
Selected response from:

Maria Police
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3atornillar dos de las abrazaderasMonica Nehr
5 +1entornillar las dos abrazaderasMaria Police
4atornillar dos de las horquillas
Branca Amado


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entornillar las dos abrazaderas


Explanation:
Aparafusar=entornillar
Grampos=abrazaderas

Maria Police
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simone Tosta
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Simone.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
atornillar dos de las abrazaderas


Explanation:
entornillar es darle forma de tornillo y vos querés apretar = atornillar

Monica Nehr
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Police: thank you
12 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
1 day15 hrs
  -> hola gracias

agree  rhandler
2 days19 hrs
  -> hola don rhandler gracias

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atornillar dos de las horquillas


Explanation:
Atención: grampo es horquilla, suena raro "atornillar horquillas", pero también en português, "aparafusar grampos". Pero así es el texto original.


    Reference: http://www.ofertaformativa.com/curso%20_de_carpinteria_y_eba...
Branca Amado
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish