KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Nem consigo me lembrar em que circunstância você a conheceu.

Spanish translation: Ni siquiera logro acordarme de cómo la conociste.

14:47 Nov 24, 2006
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / espanhol da Colômbia
Portuguese term or phrase: Nem consigo me lembrar em que circunstância você a conheceu.
Você menciona minha noiva em sua mensagem... Como ainda se recorda dela? Puxa, faz tanto tempo! Nem consigo me lembrar em que circunstância você a conheceu.

Como há variações entre os países, prefiro alguém que possa usar o espanhol da Colombia. Gracias, gracias, gracias !!!
xxxVeronikka
Spanish translation:Ni siquiera logro acordarme de cómo la conociste.
Explanation:
Nem=ni siquiera

saluditos, P.

Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Ni siquiera logro acordarme de cómo la conociste.
P Forgas
5 +1No logro acordarme de cómo la conociste
Ruben Mendez Suarez
4No logro recordar en qué circunstancias la conoció.
Miguel Falquez-Certain


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No logro recordar en qué circunstancias la conoció.


Explanation:
Una opción.

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No logro acordarme de cómo la conociste


Explanation:
Saludos

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxconchitomari: sí,por primera vez.
23 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ni siquiera logro acordarme de cómo la conociste.


Explanation:
Nem=ni siquiera

saluditos, P.



P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
19 mins

agree  Sandrinha
23 mins

agree  Ekaterina Khovanovitch
35 mins

agree  Simone Tosta
11 hrs

agree  Maria Diehn: "Nem" Bem!
139 days