KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Human Resources

empregatício

Spanish translation: laboral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:empregatício
Spanish translation:laboral
Entered by: Valeria Marjovsky

12:23 Dec 14, 2005
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / Contract
Portuguese term or phrase: empregatício
Num Contrato de Distribuição Comercial:
"Este contrato não criará nenhum vínculo empregatício enre uma parte e os empregados, funcionários ou prepostos da outra. Cada parte será responsável por todas as taxas e custos sociais, securitários e empregatícios, relativos a seus próprios empregados, funcionários e prepostos envolvidos nas operaçoes aqui previstas".
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
laboral
Explanation:
que no genera ningún vinculo laboral (o de trabajo)
Selected response from:

Valeria Marjovsky
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias che
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4laboral
Valeria Marjovsky
4employment contract [Robert Forstag


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vinculo empregatício
employment contract [


Explanation:
In other words, this is a contract for a limited purpose and does not create an employment contract between the parties, with the associated obligations for the employer that such would entail.

This is fairly standard language in such agreements, in English (see references).

Boa sorte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-12-14 12:48:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdon!

Opciones en espanol"

vinculo de empleo (www.infochamba.com/Manual del Consultor.doc)
contrato de empleo (www.atcoflex.com/HR/HRWeb_files/Page404.htm)

Suerte.


    Reference: http://www.citadel.edu/hr/benefits/be_police_ret.pdf
    www.lander.edu/hr/Application Procedures.htm
Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
empregatício
laboral


Explanation:
que no genera ningún vinculo laboral (o de trabajo)


Valeria Marjovsky
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias che

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Eso es!
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias :-D !!!

agree  Monica Nehr: eso sí
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias :-D !!!

agree  Yaotl Altan: :)
1 day7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias :-D !!!

agree  Óscar Gómez del Estal
2 days6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias :-D !!!