KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Law (general)

substância

Spanish translation: sustancia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:substância
Spanish translation:sustancia
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

14:48 Dec 15, 2010
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: substância
Artículo 44 del Código Civil portugués.

As obrigações provenientes de negócio jurídico, assim como a própria substância dele, são reguladas pela lei que os respectivo sujeitos tiverem designado ou houverem tido em vista.

Muchas gracias de antemano.
Cristina Del Amo
France
sustancia
Explanation:
término jurídico también empleado en español
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sustancia
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4sustancia
Clauwolf


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sustancia


Explanation:
término jurídico también empleado en español

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: las grandes mentes tienem las mismas ideas...
6 mins
  -> Gracias mil, Clau.

agree  A. Patricia Pedraza
54 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sustancia


Explanation:
:) A parte essencial

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese