KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Law (general)

andamento processual

Spanish translation: tramitación del proceso


03:55 Aug 24, 2014
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Processo administrativo
Portuguese term or phrase: andamento processual
Estimados colegas:
Me encuentro traduciendo un proceso administrativo brasileño relacionado con fraude a la Administración Pública, cuyos destinatarios corresponden a abogados de una entidad de fiscalización chilena y no he podido encontrar una traducción adecuada para esta frase.

Les dejo un poco de contexto:

XXXXXX y XXXXXXX voltaram a se manifestar no processo, apresentando considerações sobre o andamento processual, particularmente quanto à reunião do XXXX e sua deliberação, e à determinação do XXXXXXX no sentido de realização de diligência por parte do XXXXXXX para apuração de responsabilidade dos diretores indiciados.

Espero que puedan ayudarme.

Saludos cordiales,
Beatrice114
Chile
Spanish translation:tramitación del proceso
Explanation:
Será isto?
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1procedimiento en curso
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5marcha del proceso
Tatiana Elizabeth
3 +2tramitación del proceso
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedimiento en curso


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Trindade
2 days 22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvia.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tramitación del proceso


Explanation:
Será isto?


    Reference: http://www.seap.minhap.gob.es/servicios/empleo_publico/trami...
    Reference: http://www.cc.gob.gt/ijc/DocumentosIJC/IncidenciasProcesales...
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
21 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Yolanda Sánchez
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Yolanda!

1 day 37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marcha del proceso


Explanation:
Sugestão.


    Reference: http://noticias.ubiobio.cl/2014/04/17/convocan-claustros-par...
Tatiana Elizabeth
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24