KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Law/Patents

Delitos contra a honra

Spanish translation: delitos contra el honor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:delitos contra a honra
Spanish translation:delitos contra el honor
Entered by: Ángel Espinosa

14:06 Dec 19, 2003
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: Delitos contra a honra
Direito Penal:
1)Crimes ambientais
2)Crimes financeiros
3)Delitos contra a honra
4)Delitos tributários
5)Delitos de trânsito
Diana Salama
delitos contra el honor
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigada, desconfiei da tradução literal, achei fácil demais mas, uma vez mais, descubro que é a melhor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2delitos contra el honor
Ángel Espinosa
5ACTOS DELICTIVOS CONTRA EL HONOR
Jorge Salgado Carballo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
delitos contra el honor


Explanation:
:-)

Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Obrigada, desconfiei da tradução literal, achei fácil demais mas, uma vez mais, descubro que é a melhor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nothing: Ver Ley Orgánica 10/1995, de 23 de noviembre, del Código Penal en http://www.geocities.com/CapitolHill/4557/cp.htm
30 mins

agree  rhandler
44 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ACTOS DELICTIVOS CONTRA EL HONOR


Explanation:
Actos delictivos contra el honor de una persona o individuo.

Jorge Salgado Carballo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 4