KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Law/Patents

conservatória

Spanish translation: el registro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:conservatória
Spanish translation:el registro
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

12:01 Dec 31, 2003
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: conservatória
... matriculada na conservatória do registro comercial de xx sob o nºxx
Ana Gomez Lopez
Spain
el registro
Explanation:
Alta en el registro comercial ("Conservatória do Registo Comercial");
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias y feliz año nuevo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Registro Mercantil
Ana Hermida
5 +1el registro
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Registro Mercantil


Explanation:
La "conservatória do registro comercial" es el "Registro Mercantil" en Espña.

Ana Hermida
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
7 mins

agree  Ruth Romero
9 mins

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
20 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conservatória
el registro


Explanation:
Alta en el registro comercial ("Conservatória do Registo Comercial");


    Reference: http://www.prochile.cl/documentos/portugal01_4.php
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 139
Grading comment
muchas gracias y feliz año nuevo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: en realidad es importante que se ponga "dar de alta" Tienes razón, porque pone "Matriculada" lo que significa un inicio
16 mins